DUTCH OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 23- 25 August 2002
BRASSEMERMEER - HOLLAND
Scores take into account 1 discard ; E = Evolution / C=Classic
Seq |
Sailno |
Name |
Scores |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
1 |
SUI 205 |
Daniel Schenker, Heinz Saisli, Ralf
Junker |
8,0 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
(4) |
2 |
NED 26 |
Frans van Schellen, Hans Nadorp, Erik
Wesselman |
9,0 |
(4) |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
SUI 203 |
HansPeter Schmid, Christof Wilke, Ans van
Opzeeland |
11,0 |
(3) |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
SUI 208 |
Daniel Sprecher, Felix Meier, Jurg
Stocker |
21,0 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
(9) |
6 |
3 |
5 |
SUI 192 |
Stefan Zlot, Sylvarin Wengen, Jérôme
Drouet |
27,0 |
8 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
(9) |
5 |
6 |
NED 25 |
Joost Timmers, Hans Schepman, Richard
Versteegh |
34,0 |
(10) |
7 |
4 |
7 |
10 |
6 |
7 |
NED 21 |
Victorien Bredero, Frank Koppers, Robert
Kampscheur |
34,0 |
7 |
6 |
8 |
(10) |
5 |
8 |
8 |
NED 22 - E |
Stefan Troost, Jan Duyn, Wout Janssens |
45,0 |
(14) |
13 |
13 |
5 |
4 |
10 |
9 |
GER 39 |
Jens Cornelsen, Claus Müller, Thommy Thomsen |
48,0 |
13 |
11 |
11 |
6 |
7 |
(14) |
10 |
NED 11 |
Piet van Opzeeland, Willem Timmers, Ton
Hendriks |
52,0 |
6 |
12 |
(16) |
11 |
14 |
9 |
11 |
NED 9 - C |
Frank van Monsjou, Ralph Bok, Henk
Gorter |
54,0 |
5 |
14 |
10 |
(17) |
8 |
17 |
12 |
NED 24 - C |
Pieter den Haan, Florence den Haan, Marco Sluis |
57,0 |
9 |
(16) |
9 |
16 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
NED 16 - E |
Jeroen de Vries, Linda Rijkuiter, Peter
Parmentier |
59,0 |
12 |
10 |
14 |
8 |
(16) |
15 |
14 |
NED 13 - C |
Sander van der Post, Arend Jan Pasman, Jan Hein
Philipona |
60,0 |
17 |
15 |
7 |
14 |
(18) |
7 |
15 |
SUI 132 - E |
Beat Bosshard, Rene Meijer, Jürg Tobler |
60,0 |
11 |
8 |
(15) |
15 |
13 |
13 |
16 |
GER 37 |
Hans Koester, Christian Halbig, Max
Droege |
64,0 |
15 |
9 |
(18) |
12 |
12 |
16 |
17 |
NED 17 - E |
Rob Smolders, Ludo Knegtel, Rene
Lignac |
67,0 |
16 |
(17) |
12 |
13 |
15 |
11 |
18 |
NED 27 - E |
Dirk Jan Cosijn, Willem Meijer, Henk
Koller |
90,0 |
18 |
18 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
(20) |
19 |
NED 14 - C |
Rob Sax, Remy Kok, Erik Hermans |
98,0 |
19 |
20 |
20 |
19 |
20 |
(21) |
20 |
NED 15 - E |
Max Behrend, Ronald de Tombe, Jeroen
Behrend |
99,0 |
(22) |
22 |
22 |
20 |
17 |
18 |
21 |
NED 4 - C |
Frits Kruyt, Diana Jaspersen, Walter
Koning |
101,0 |
21 |
21 |
19 |
(23) |
21 |
19 |
22 |
Z 47 - C |
Erwin Poeze, Marieke Engel, Rob
Poeze |
104,0 |
20 |
19 |
21 |
21 |
(dnf) |
23 |
23 |
NED 12 - C |
Andre Vink, Michael Kamphuis, Anja
Stuyt |
112,0 |
(dns) |
23 |
23 |
22 |
22 |
22 |
24 |
N 41 - E |
Luc Sala, B. Sala, V. Sala |
118,0 |
23 |
(24) |
24 |
24 |
23 |
24 |
Race officer : Leena Meisalo
Low point scoring
date | 23.7. | 24.7. | 24.7. | 25.7. | 26.7. | 26.7. | 27.7. | |||||||
wind m/s |
SSE 8-10 |
S 5-6 |
SW 4-5 |
EES 4-5 |
SW 3-5 |
S 4-6 |
SW 8-10 |
|||||||
Rank | No | Boat | Skipper, crew | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | Pts 1 disc | Pts total | Fleet |
1 | SUI-206 | Ali-Baba | Bruno, Flavio & Renato Marazzi | TYC | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | modern |
2 | SUI-204 | Marie Françoise XV | Jürg Menzi, Jürg Christen, Daniel Stampfli |
TYC | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | DNS | 20 | 50 | modern |
3 | BAH-17 | John B Once Again | Gavin McKinney, Craig Symonette, Lars Horn Johannessen |
NYC | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 35 | modern |
4 | AUS-82 | My Shout | Gordon Ingate, Mark Downer, James Bevis |
RSYS | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 38 | modern |
5 | SUI-205 | Artemis XI | Ronald Pieper, Daniel Schenker, Ralph Junker |
SCStM | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OCS | 3 | 31 | 61 | modern |
6 | NED-26 | Maïtresse | Hans Nadorp, Frans Van Schellen, Erik Wesselman |
RYCK | 12 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 32 | 44 | modern |
7 | SUI-208 | Joker 71 | Thomas Sprecher, Felix Meier, Daniel Sprecher |
ZYC-SCE | 14 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 51 | modern |
8 | FIN-44 | Kandoo | Jussi Gullichsen, Seppo Ajanko, Timo Telkola |
NJK | 8 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 43 | 56 | modern |
9 | SUI-203 | Pungin | Hans-Peter Schmid, Christof WIlke, Ans Roth |
YCM | 7 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 62 | modern |
10 | FIN-38 | Zorina | Esko Rechardt, Lauri Rechardt, Markus Mannström |
HSK | DNS | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 49 | 79 | modern |
11 | SUI-194 | Midlife Crisis II | Thomasa Escher, Walter B. Kielholz, Martin Egli |
ZYC | 9 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 52 | 71 | modern |
12 | SUI-199 | Rana | Felix Bibus, Jürg Kellner, Jürg Stocker |
DSC | 6 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 64 | 81 | modern |
13 | AUS-55 | Sic Em Rex | Colin Ryan, Marc Ryan, Adrian Dunphy |
RSYS | DNF | 15 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 74 | 104 | modern |
14 | FIN-42 | Addam-Addam | Anssi Kienanen, Jussi Martio, Janne Kilappa |
HSS | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 10 | 19 | 12 | 77 | 96 | modern |
15 | GER-39 | Candida 3 | Jens Cornelsen, Claus Müller, Thommy Thomsen |
SVA-Ö | 13 | 21 | 17 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 88 | 109 | modern |
16 | FIN-35 | Goddam | Jorma Savolainen, Antti Aliklaavu, Matias Laitinen |
IVK | 5 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 13 | 18 | 13 | 90 | 112 | 1st evolution |
17 | NED-11 | Woel Geest | Piet van Opzeeland, Geneviève van Dijk, Willem Timmers |
RYCK | 15 | 16 | DNS | 11 | 21 | 13 | 17 | 93 | 123 | modern |
18 | NED-16 | Isis | Jeroen de Vries, Peter Parmentier, Linda Rijkuiter |
WSVB | 18 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 94 | 114 | 2nd evolution |
19 | NED-9 | Caeskop | Fran van Monsjou, Henk Jan Donker, Ralph Bok |
WSVB | 17 | 17 | 16 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 20 | 99 | 120 | 1st classic |
20 | GER-37 | Singora | Hans Köster, Max Droege, Christian Halbig |
FSC | DNF | 18 | 19 | 15 | 18 | OCS | 16 | 116 | 146 | modern |
21 | FIN-27 | Wasa II | Antti Linnovaara, Pasi Palmu, Alpo Kaakinen |
NJK | 19 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 117 | 142 | 2nd classic |
22 | FIN-26 | Chaje 3 | Matti, Uula & Matias Muoniovaara | M | 22 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 20 | 19 | 117 | 139 | 3rd classic |
23 | NED-13 | Banaan | Sander van der Post, Arend Jan Pasman, Jan-Hein Philippona |
WSVW | 21 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 127 | 151 | 4th classic |
24 | GER-26 | Willy Lehmann | Hauke Wulf, Dietmar Löhndorf, Goetz Diekmann |
LYC | 16 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 25 | 21 | 23 | 133 | 161 | 5th classic |
25 | NED-7 | Geisha | Pim Cappelle, Jan Willem de Vrijer, Maurice Mulder |
WSVB | 20 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 136 | 161 | 6th classic |
26 | FIN-41 | Remi | Kimmo Kienanen, Mikko Hirvi, Antti Kaarto |
HSS | 23 | DNS | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 | 152 | 182 | 7th classic |
27 | FIN-43 | Figaro | Pekka, Panu & Matti Ervamaa | EM | DNF | 27 | 28 | 27 | 29 | 25 | 24 | 136 | 190 | 8th classic |
28 | FIN-10 | Teresita | Jan Ahlskog, Minna Ahlskog, Jorma Ehrnrooth |
NJK | 24 | DNS | 26 | DNF | 27 | 26 | 27 | 160 | 190 | 9th classic |
29 | GER-31 | Aero | Henning Ueck, Hauke Ueck, Jörn-Ole Hansen |
SVI | DNS | 26 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 24 | DNS | 161 | 191 | 10th classic |
Race officer : Arne Lemström
date | 18.7. | 19.7. | 19.7. | |||||
wind m/s |
SE 3-4 |
80° 4 |
85°-120° 3 |
|||||
Rank | No | Boat | Skipper, crew | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | Fleet |
1 | FIN-26 | Chaje 3 | Matti, Uula & Matias Muoniovaara | M | 1 | 1 | 1 | classic |
2 | NED-7 | Geisha | Pim Cappelle, Jan Willem de Vrijer, Maurice Mulder |
R.Y.C. "De Kaag" | 2 | 2 | 2 | classic |
3 | GER-31 | Aero | Henning Ueck, Hauke Ueck, Jörn-Ole Hansen |
SVI | 3 | 3 | 3 | classic |
Race officer : Arne Lemström / NJK
date | 18.7. | 19.7. | 19.7. | 20.7. | 20.7. | |||||
wind m/s |
SE 3-4 |
85° 4 |
85°-120° 3-4 |
220° 7-10 |
220° 8-11 |
|||||
Rank | No | Boat | Skipper, crew | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | Fleet |
1 | SUI-204 | Marie Françoise XV | Jürg Menzi, Jürg Christen, Daniel Stampfli |
ZYC-SCE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | modern |
2 | BAH-17 | John B Once Again | Gavin McKinney, Craig Symonette, Lars Horn Johannessen |
NYC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | modern |
3 | NED-26 | Maïtresse | Hans Nadorp, Frans Van Schellen, Erik Wesselman |
RYCK | 4 | 3 | 3 | modern | ||
4 | FIN-44 | Kandoo | Jussi Gullichsen, Matti Pentti, Timo Telkola |
NJK | 2 | 4 | 4 | modern | ||
5 | GER-37 | Singora | Hans Köster, Max Droege, Christian Halbig |
FSC | 6 | 5 | 5 | modern | ||
6 | AUS-55 | Sic Em Rex | Colin Ryan, Marc Ryan, Adrian Dunphy |
RSYS | 5 | 6 | 6 | modern |
Race officer : Leena Meisalo / M
Low point scoring
date | 20.7. | 20.7. | 21.7. | 21.7. | ||||||
wind m/s |
220° 7-10 |
220° 8-11 |
||||||||
Rank | No | Boat | Skipper, crew | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Pts total | Fleet |
1 | AUS-82 | My Shout | Gordon Ingate, Mark Downer, James Bevis |
RSYS | 1 | 2 | x | x | 3 | modern |
2 | SUI-205 | Artemis XI | Ronald Pieper, Daniel Schenker, Ralph Junker |
SCStM | 2 | 3 | x | x | 5 | modern |
3 | FIN-38 | Zorina | Esko Rechardt, Lauri Rechardt, Markus Mannström |
HSK | 3 | 5 | x | x | 8 | modern |
4 | GER-37 | Singora | Hans Köster, Max Droege, Christian Halbig |
FSC | 5 | 8 | x | x | 13 | modern |
5 | FIN-42 | Addam-Addam | Anssi Kienanen, Mika Rauhala, Janne Kilappa |
HSS | 7 | 6 | x | x | 13 | modern |
6 | AUS-55 | Sic Em Rex | Colin Ryan, Marc Ryan, Adrian Dunphy |
RSYS | 6 | 7 | x | x | 13 | modern |
7 | FIN-35 | Goddam | Jorma Savolainen, Antti Aliklaavu, Matias Laitinen |
IVK | 9 | 9 | x | x | 18 | modern |
8 | NED-9 | Caeskop | Fran van Monsjou, Henk Jan Donker, Ralph Bok |
WSVB | 10 | 11 | x | x | 21 | classic |
9 | NED-16 | Isis | Jeroen de Vries, Peter Parmentier, Linda Rijkuiter |
WSVB | 8 | 15 | x | x | 23 | evolution |
10 | GER-26 | Willy Lehmann | Hauke Wulf, Dietmar Löhndorf, Goetz Diekmann |
LYC | 11 | 12 | x | x | 23 | classic |
11 | FIN-27 | Wasa II | Antti Linnovaara, Pasi Palmu, Alpo Kaakinen |
NJK | 15 | 10 | x | x | 25 | classic |
12 | NED-7 | Geisha | Pim Cappelle, Jan Willem de Vrijer, Maurice Mulder |
R.Y.C. "De Kaag" | 13 | 13 | x | x | 26 | classic |
13 | SUI-206 | Ali-Baba | Bruno, Flavio & Renato Marazzi | TYC | OCS | 1 | x | x | 28 | modern |
14 | GER-31 | Aero | Henning Ueck, Hauke Ueck, Jörn-Ole Hansen |
SVI | 14 | 14 | x | x | 28 | classic |
15 | SUI-203 | Pungin | Hans-Peter Schmid, Christof WIlke, Ans Roth |
YCM | 27 | 4 | x | x | 31 | modern |
16 | GER-39 | Candida 3 | Jens Cornelsen, Claus Müller, Thommy Thomsen |
SVA-Ö | 4 | OCS | x | x | 31 | modern |
17 | SUI-199 | Rana | Felix Bibus, Jürg Kellner, Jürg Stocker |
DSC | 12 | DNF | x | x | 39 | modern |
18-26 | BAH-17 | John B Once Again | Gavin McKinney, Craig Symonette, Lars Horn Johannessen |
NYC | DNC | DNC | x | x | 54 | modern |
18-26 | FIN-10 | Teresita | Jan Ahlskog, Minna Ahlskog, Jorma Ehrnrooth |
NJK | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | classic |
18-26 | FIN-26 | Chaje 3 | Matti, Uula & Matias Muoniovaara | M | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | classic |
18-26 | FIN-41 | Remi | Kimmo Kienanen, Mikko Hirvi, Antti Kaarto |
HSS | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | classic |
18-26 | FIN-43 | Figaro | Pekka, Panu & Matti Ervamaa | EM | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | classic |
18-26 | FIN-44 | Kandoo | Jussi Gullichsen, Seppo Ajanko, Timo Telkola |
NJK | DNC | DNC | x | x | 54 | modern |
18-26 | NED-26 | Maïtresse | Hans Nadorp, Frans Van Schellen, Erik Wesselman |
RYCK | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | modern |
18-26 | SUI-204 | Marie Françoise XV | Jürg Menzi, Jürg Christen, Daniel Stampfli |
ZYC-SCE | DNC | DNC | x | x | 54 | modern |
18-26 | SUI-208 | Joker 71 | Thomas Sprecher, Felix Meier, Daniel Sprecher |
ZYC | DNS | DNS | x | x | 54 | modern |
GERMAN OPEN 10.-12.Juli 2002
1 AUS 82 My Shout (modern) Ingate Gordon, Bevis James, Downer Mark RSYS (1)
2 SUI 192 Shai (modern)Zlot Stefan, Drouet Jérôme, Wenger Sylvain SNG (2)
3 NED 17 Leeloo (modern) Smolders Robert, Knestel Ludo, Lignac Rene YsY (3)
4 AUT 10 Belladonna (evolution)Wageneder Franz, Berndt Edmund Raderbauer Josef, SCK (4)
5 GER 39 Candida III (modern)Cornelsen Jens, Thomsen Christoph, Müller Claus, SVAOe (5)
6 GER 25 Knock Out (modern) Kuball Thomas, Kruse Gerd, Kreidel Detlef, NRV (6)
7 SUI 208 Joker Seventyone (modern) Sprecher Thomas, Meier Felix, Täschler Peter, ZYC (9)
7 GER 37 Singora (modern) Köster, Hans, Droege Max, Halbig Christian, BYC (9)
9 GER 9 Voilá (classic) Schaefer Claus, Grust Grete, Sonntag Jörg, ASV (10)
Gstaad Yacht Club Trophy - 15/16 June 2002
1 SUI 204 Menzi Jürg Christen Jürg Fumasoli Dino TYC TYC TYC 1 (4) 1 1 3,0
2 SUI 205 Schenker Daniel Junker Ralf Liechti Pascal TYC YCSM TYC (5) 1 4 2 7,0
3 SUI 206 Vuithier J.-C. Marazzi B Haftka Stefan Erzberger Peter TYC RCO GYC 2 (10) 2 3 7,0
4 SUI 193 Saurer Heinz Scheidegger Hans Jost Marc TYC TYC TYC 3 2 (8) 5 10,0
5 SUI 203 Schmid Hans Peter Wilke Christof Rupp Lionel SCM YCSp RCO (7) 3 6 4 13,0
6 SUI 194 Escher T. Kielholz W. Egli M. GYC ZYC ZYC 4 5 9 (10) 18,0
7 SUI 192 Zlot Stefan Drouet Jérôme Raynal Pierre-Alain SNG GYC GYC 10 7 3 (11) 20,0
8 SUI 201 Frei Jack Frei Tom Durrer Bruno YCRo YCRo YCL (11) 6 7 7 20,0
9 SUI 190 Cloux Alain Grötzschel Elke Homberger François CVSNG CVSNG CVSNG 6 (13) 11 6 23,0
10 SUI 177 Strauss Ernst Steyer Kirstin Berger Niklaus YCSp TYC RCO 8 8 (12) 9 25,0
11 SUI 208 Sprecher T. Meier F. Sprecher D. YCZ SCE 13 9 5 (dnf) 27,0
12 SUI 189 Kellenberger Rolf Huber Martin Gillon Luke CVE CVE CVE 9 (12) 10 8 27,0
13 SUI 132 Bosshard Beat Meyer René Meyer Barbara Lizenz SCE Lizenz 12 11 (13) 12 35,0
Winner of Gstaad Yacht Club Trophy :"Team Niesen-GYC 1" 204 Menzi, 193 Saurer, 201 Frei.
Robbe & Berking Classic, 15-17 June 2002, Flensburg
1.Knock Out GER-25 M Friedrich Messerschmidt 3. 1. 1. ;
2.Singora GER-37 M Hans Köster 2. 2. 2. ;
3.Candida III GER-39 M Jens Cornelsen 1. 3. 3. ;
4.Web GER-27 C Matti Muoniovaara 4. 4. 4. ;
5.Aero GER-31 C Henning Ueck 5. 5. DNF
Mémorial Jacques Faini, 1/2 June 2002 - Morges (Ch)
1.SUI-190 Chlika Chlika II, A.Cloux; 2.SUI-204 Marie-Françoise XV, J. Menzi; 3.SUI-192 Shai, S.Zlot; (First Evolution)4.SUI-125 Marotte, A. Marti; 5.SUI 203 Pungin II, H-P.Schmid; 6.SUI 189 Pungin, R.Kellenberger; 7.SUI 130 Djinn, F.Vernet; 8.SUI 175 Zen, P.Kolly; 9.SUI 115 Sunrise, F. De Rutté; 10.SUI 137 Sirocco, P.Fayet; 11. SUI 208 Joker Seventyone, T. Sprecher (DNS).
Coppa Raimondo Panario Ia edizione, 11/12 Maggio 2002 - C.N.Porticiolo
1. I 42, Grifone ,A.Dollinar, M.M.I. 0.0 / 0.0 = 0.0
2. I 71, Chiamami Aquila, Susanna, C.N.P. 5.7 / 3.0 = 8.7
3. I 18, Mirtala, C.Sessa, C.N.P. 3.0 / 8.0 = 11.0
4. I 46, Violetta 7°, A.Boroli, Y.C.I. 8.0 / 5.7 = 13.7
Osterregatta 5.5, 29/30 March 2002, first win for Flavio Marazzi on new Ali Baba SUI-206.